Wednesday, April 30, 2014


Been a couple days but I'm on track

I struggled like I said all week last week, so far this week, Mon/Tues have been pretty good. Getting lots of exercises in

Monday, April 28, 2014

Just keep swimming

Just keep swiming

Ate like shit all week, and am paying for it , 191.2 on the scale this morning!! Working really hard to stay on track today. I was feeling bingy around 3 and made myself a Vi shake so that it would tied me over and I wouldn't go and start eating random stuff.
Got a phone call from my ex fiance and that freaked me out haven't talked to him since like 5th of January, t but I REFUSED to let the emotions get to me and instead of mashed potatoes with dinner, I ate salad & buffalo chicken (grilled)... I will not cave into my emotions I am strong and I got this!

Gonna kill it all week and make sure I'm 100% on track.


Sunday, April 27, 2014


So off track again

was doing good then I've been binging for 3 days... Time to turn it around again!!!!
I will not ever quit!!!! 

Friday, April 25, 2014


I worked really really hard, that kind of loss doesn't happen usually except I know that it was mostly water weight and bloating from not going to the bathroom like I should have!
Regardless, I'll take it. I was on track with my food & water and helped flush the junk out

My next goal is 178 by the end of this month!! Got to get out of the 80's 

Next goal after that is 168 by May 31st

ughh I made some terrible choices last night, ended up going over my calories, just random eating.. a marshmallow, a piece of chocolate,  a pack of crackers, Peanut butter toast... etc-- I made the mistake of telling someone that I cared about them and it was not repriocrated ... So then it just started, I was muching and grabbing full but still eating, I put myself to bed at 9 pm because I couldn't do it anymore, --- 

- Not beating myself up just being accountable for my actions , and moving forward

Sunday, April 20, 2014

Determined to stay on track


Today is my first holiday without my kids and I'm determined to make today a successful day!! I WILL NOT BINGE, I miss them very much, but I will not feed my emotions! I will make this a GREAT day!!!!!
Got on the Scale this morning, I'm down Most of it was water weight & bloating from eating all the crap that I had over the prior weekend, I'm glad, now to get out of the 80's permanently   
Next week will be just as successful, I really only had 1 day over my calories and I am going to make sure that I don't do that again!!!!
Monday- 1948 Deficit
Tuesday - 1301 Deficit
Wednesday- 1971 Deficit 
Thursday- 1008 Deficit
Friday- 1916 Deficit 
Saturday - 1819 Deficit 
Sunday -   1671  Deficit 

3500 calories =1 pound, my goal is to have a 10,500 calorie deficit at the end of next week for 3 pound loss!

14-16 Water daily
 Today I have mowed the lawn and then I went for a 1.40 mile walk around the neighborhood! I'm 100% on track and determined to make sure that I stay that way! I've been following the Intermediate Fasting plan of eating after 11:00am and no more after 7pm or basically an 8 hour window

Today my last food was at 8:30pm
1292 food  16 water



Another Successful day, kids were gone but I stayed 100% on track and got lots of exercise!! Went down to the garage and did a great workout with jumping rope, jumping jacks, step ups and boxing! Then went and trained a client and did lots of jumping and bouncing there too!!

100% on track with my food/water for the day!! Taking my restart 1 day at a time and getting there!! 

Saturday, April 19, 2014


Thursday was an off day, sorta, I killed it with exercise but I went a little over board and ate corn bread and blueberry muffins, didn't track anything, Went to Applebees for lunch, ordered the Creamy Spinach Chicken dish, later went to Sonny's and shared the Lunch brisket, ate a baked potato, and cornbread, then had 2 blueberry muffins, a banana and an apple, not sure what else, stopped myself before eating too much and went to bed.

Friday was a GREAT day, Awesome beast mode workout in the morning for arms, then 25 mins with one client and 20 mins with other client, I was feeling sad because the kids were going to their dads house for the weekend and then my new friend didn't come over like he had planned, so I was bummed but I made Super healthy choices.

 For dinner I made myself 6oz Salmon, Asparagus, Sweet Peppers, mushrooms, I had plently of calories left so I had a bowl of ice cream, a banana and 1/2 oz nuts crumbled on the top. Before bed I had an apple! Stayed in my calories and didn't let the emotional eating crap take over!! YAY YAY YAY!!! 

 I am proud of myself for not binging last night, every day is a struggle but I am taking it one day one meal at a time and I will be successful